FREE SHIPPING!
FREE SHIPPING!


Privacy Policy

Overview
www.lovetys.com and its affiliated companies (collectively, the "Company") respect your privacy rights, recognize the importance of protecting the Personal Information (as defined below) provided by you to us and take your Personal Information very seriously.

Briefly, the Company does not sell or rent your Personal Information collected to third parties for any purpose. The Company does not ask your credit card number and its card verification code for any purpose.

The Company will communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the products and services you request. We will communicate with you by e-mail, live chat or telephone, in accordance with your wishes.

We only send you promotion(s) or newsletter(s) under your permission, and you can unsubscribe them anytime you want.

This Privacy Policy describes how the Company collects, stores, and uses the Personal Information you provide to us through the Company's web sites and through telephone or e-mail communications you may have with us. This Privacy Policy also describes the choices available to you regarding the Company's use of the Personal Information you provide to us, and the actions you can take to access this information and request that the Company correct or delete it.


Consent
By using the Company's web sites, you acknowledge that you have read this Privacy Policy and you consent to the practices described herein with respect to the Company's collection, use and disclosure the Personal Information provided by you to us. This is the Company's entire and exclusive Privacy Policy and it supersedes any earlier version. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy in accordance with the terms herein at any time, which is why we encourage you to visit this page often, review this Privacy Policy frequently, and remain informed about any changes to it.
If, after review, you still have questions about any portion of this Privacy Policy, please contact the Company using the contact information provided at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

1. Collection and Use of Personal Data

• Personal Information

"Personal Information" means information that can identify you as a specific individual, such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, or other contact information, whether at work or at home. On all Company web sites that collect Personal Information, we specifically describe what information is required in order to provide you with the product, service, or feature you have requested. We collect Personal Information when you contact us, when you register with us, when you use our products and services, when you submit an order with us, when you visit our web sites or the web sites of certain of the Company's partners, and when you enter promotions and sweepstakes.

• Registration

When you register with us on this site, you first complete the on-line registration form, which requires you to create a username and password. During registration, you are also required to provide Personal Information, which may include name, billing address, shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address. We use this information so that we may contact you about the services and products on the site(s) in which you have expressed interest or requested and to facilitate the completion of an order.

• Promotions, Contests and Sweepstakes

From time-to-time, the Company may provide you the opportunity to participate in promotions, contests or sweepstakes on its web site(s). Such promotions, contests and sweepstakes will also be governed by the rules and regulations posted with such promotions, contests and sweepstakes. If you participate, you will be required to register with the Company, which will require you to provide certain Personal Information. Participation in these promotions, contests and sweepstakes is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to register and provide your Personal Information. The requested information typically includes contact information, such as name, shipping address, e-mail address, and telephone number. We will use this information to notify winners and award prizes. Additionally, during your registration process you may opt-in to receiving additional related communications from us. If you decide to opt-in, we will use the information provided to send you communications described throughout this Privacy Policy.

• Newsletters

If you wish to subscribe to the Company's newsletter(s), we will use your name and e-mail address to send the newsletters to you, and you can unsubscribe it anytime you want.

• Other Information Collected

Some information may be collected automatically every time you visit the Company's web sites, such as cookies and computer information. In addition, information may be collected from other independent, third-party sources. We also collect information about which pages you visit within this site. This site visitation data is identified only by a unique URL.

• Log Files

As is true of most web sites, the Company gathers certain information automatically and stores it in log files. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet services provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and click stream data. The Company uses this information to analyze trends, to screen for fraud, to administer the Company's sites, to track users' movements around the web sites and to gather demographic information about the Company's user base as a whole.

• Verification, Billing, and Order Status

The Company collects Personal Information to verify the accuracy of your name, billing address, shipping address, screenshot of the name of credit card holder, and credit card expiration date provided, to screen for fraud, to bill you for products and services purchased and to pay you for products and services sold. The Company uses your e-mail address(es) to contact you regarding the status of your order when necessary and to send you a Receipt Purchase/Sale Confirmation and Order Shipping Notification.

• Customer Service

We will communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the products and services you request, and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by e-mail, live chat or telephone, in accordance with your wishes.

2. Your Rights

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is accurate, complete, and up to date. You have the right to access, correct, or delete the personal data that we collect. You are also entitled to restrict or object, at any time, to the further processing of your personal data. You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured and standard format. You may lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority regarding the processing of your personal data.
To protect the privacy and the security of your personal data, we may request data from you to enable us to confirm your identity and right to access such data, as well as to search for and provide you with the personal data we maintain. There are instances where applicable laws or regulatory requirements allow or require us to refuse to provide or delete some or all of the personal data that we maintain.

You may Contact Us to exercise your rights. We will respond to your request in a reasonable time frame, and in any event in less than 30 days.


3. Closing Accounts

Please Contact Us to close your account in relation to the following uses of your personal data:

• providing, improving, and developing our products and services;

• communicating with you;

• sharing your personal data with third party partners for marketing communications;

• offering and measuring targeted advertisements and services; or

• promoting safety and security.

If you close your account, we have no obligation to retain your data, and we may delete any or all of your data without liability. However, we may retain data related to you if we believe it may be necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, if required by law, or for legitimate purposes, such as analysis of non-personal data, account recovery, auditing our records, and enforcing our rights and obligations under our agreements.


4. Legal Compliance and Security

It may be necessary—by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside your country of residence—for us to disclose personal data. We may also disclose personal data if we determine that for purposes of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary or appropriate.
We may also disclose personal data if we determine in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect our rights and pursue available remedies, enforce our terms and conditions, investigate fraud, or protect our operations or users.

5. Third-Party Websites and Services

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

6. Data Security, Integrity, and Retention

We use reasonable technical, administrative, and physical security measures designed to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access to your data, and to correctly use the data we collect. For example, access to your personal data is restricted to our employees, contractors, and agents who need access to such data to perform their assigned job duties.
It is important that you take precautions to protect against unauthorized access to your LOVETYS products, account credentials, and computer or other devices. If you feel that the security of your account or personal data has been compromised, please immediately Contact Us. Please be aware that, despite our best efforts, no security system is impenetrable. In the event of a security breach, we will promptly notify you and the proper authorities if required by law.
We will retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

7. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under 13.

8. Changes to this Privacy Statement

We may periodically change this Privacy Statement to keep pace with new technologies, industry practices, and regulatory requirements, among other reasons. We expect most such changes to be minor. Any non-material changes will take effect immediately upon posting of an updated Privacy Statement.
However, there may be cases where changes to the Privacy Statement may be more significant. In such cases, we will first provide a more prominent notice.
Your continued use of the our products and services after the effective date of the Privacy Statement means that you accept the revised Privacy Statement. If you do not agree to the revised Privacy Statement, please refrain from using our products or services and Contact Us to close any account you may have created.

Contact Us: 7:00pm to 4:30pm Monday to Friday (EST)

Company Address: Room 605, No. 10, Jinzhou North Road, Cangshan District, Fuzhou, Fujian,China

If you require any further assistance please do not hesitate to contact our online service:https://www.messenger.com/t/LovetysJewelry